1948 Strongs Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $171,139 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Strongs Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $200,535. 1948 Strongs Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $132,600 | $23,100 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $25 | $132,600 | $23,100 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $132,600 | $23,100 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $95,200 | $17,200 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $95,200 | $17,200 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $95,200 | $17,200 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $95,200 | $17,200 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $95,200 | $17,200 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $95,200 | $17,200 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $72,200 | $15,000 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $72,200 | $15,000 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $72,200 | $15,000 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map