1948 Sunland Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,124 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Sunland Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $437,031, approximately $270 per square foot. 1948 Sunland Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Boman Edward P
Bought by
Boman Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Cunningham Lazicki Susan
Bought by
Merriwether Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Cunningham Lazicki Susan
Bought by
Bowman Eward P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boman Amanda | -- | None Available | |
| Merriwether Susan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Eward P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $57,927 | $34,300 | $23,627 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $57,791 | $34,300 | $23,491 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $52,566 | $29,750 | $22,816 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $45,086 | $23,800 | $21,286 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $42,160 | $20,650 | $21,510 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $38,946 | $16,800 | $22,146 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $35,889 | $14,000 | $21,889 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $34,888 | $12,600 | $22,288 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $33,729 | $10,500 | $23,229 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $32,410 | $8,750 | $23,660 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $29,693 | $7,000 | $22,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map