1948 Talbott Rd Belington, WV 26250
Estimated Value: $138,476 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Talbott Rd, Belington, WV 26250 and is currently estimated at $207,119, approximately $162 per square foot. 1948 Talbott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $45,720 | $10,620 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $160 | $44,580 | $11,700 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $278 | $42,780 | $10,620 | $32,160 |
| 2022 | $362 | $53,280 | $18,840 | $34,440 |
| 2021 | $185 | $47,220 | $18,240 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $194 | $48,540 | $19,140 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $189 | $47,880 | $19,140 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $200 | $49,380 | $19,740 | $29,640 |
| 2017 | $211 | $51,120 | $16,320 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $182 | $46,860 | $16,320 | $30,540 |
| 2015 | $175 | $46,140 | $14,460 | $31,680 |
| 2014 | $113 | $37,140 | $8,040 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map