19482 Road 82 Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $190,981 - $239,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19482 Road 82, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $214,245, approximately $111 per square foot. 19482 Road 82 is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Speelman Christopher K and Speelman Reanne B
Bought by
Speelman Christopher K and Speelman Reanne B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1986
Bought by
Speelman Christopher K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speelman Christopher K | -- | None Available | |
| Speelman Christopher K | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $52,650 | $23,490 | $29,160 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $39,870 | $17,780 | $22,090 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $39,870 | $17,780 | $22,090 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $39,870 | $17,780 | $22,090 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $37,280 | $16,660 | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $37,280 | $16,660 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $34,340 | $16,660 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $34,340 | $16,660 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $34,340 | $16,660 | $17,680 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $34,340 | $16,660 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $33,360 | $13,340 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $33,360 | $13,340 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $33,390 | $12,320 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map