1949 E Canada St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 E Canada St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $287,940, approximately $136 per square foot. 1949 E Canada St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Thornton Gloria
Bought by
Vorasane Sysana and Vorasane Saengchanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorasane Sysana | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vorasane Sysana | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |