Seller's Agent in 2026
James Opyt
Opyt Realty Inc
(239) 287-0359
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
No flood insurance required.. Stunning two-story home with 3,000+ sq ft, overlooking the 2nd hole at Valencia Golf & Country Club. Step into your private backyard oasis with custom pool and 6-person spa (2017) featuring new saltwater system (Feb 2026), pool heater (2025), New Water Heater (April 2026), and upgraded pump, all set on concrete under travertine flooring. Expansive screened lanai with new screens (2026), travertine sidewalks on both sides of the house, and lush landscaping create seamless indoor/outdoor flow. Beautifully laid fresh red mulch in all the flower beds February (2026). Freshly power washed lanai/pool area, sidewalks, driveway, and roof.
Inside, the home features crown molding, no carpet, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The primary suite includes dual walk-in closets and a spa-style bath with quartz counters, soaking tub, and separate shower. Upstairs bathrooms feature tile flooring, and the loft offers flexible space for office, gym, or media room. Chef’s kitchen boasts farmhouse sink and modern appliances.
As part of Valencia Golf & Country Club, enjoy championship golf, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, social events, and community pool. Elementary, middle, and high schools are just two blocks away.
Move-in ready for resort-style Florida living in a premier gated community
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $490,000 | Key Title & Escrow | |
| Corporate Deed | $404,553 | Dhi Title Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $465,500 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $364,097 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | $599,900 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $599,900 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $600,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Off Market | $599,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $600,000 | -2.4% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $615,000 | +2.5% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $599,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -3.1% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $635,000 | +5.9% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $599,900 | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $635,000 | +5.9% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Off Market | $599,900 | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Price Changed | $635,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | For Sale | $635,000 | +5.9% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Off Market | $599,900 | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +8.4% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Off Market | $599,900 | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -3.7% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2023 07/02/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Rent | $5,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $496,346 | $56,628 | $439,718 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $476,824 | $52,098 | $424,726 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $473,501 | $100,188 | $373,313 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $465,029 | $77,755 | $387,274 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $232,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $229,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $223,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $219,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $181,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $177,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $176,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $125,021 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Opyt
Opyt Realty Inc
(239) 287-0359
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Arnese
Waterfront Realty Group Inc
(239) 300-8646
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lauren Rossi
John R Wood Properties
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225056867
APN: 78695202083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.