1949 Silverleaf Dr Glenn Heights, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $370,311 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 Silverleaf Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $409,578, approximately $207 per square foot. 1949 Silverleaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Frank D Moates Elementary School, Curtistene S Mccowan Middle School, and DeSoto Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Finley Kaydra Shanese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,198
Outstanding Balance
$392,225
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,353
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Kaydra Shanese | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Kaydra Shanese | $405,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $419,270 | $90,000 | $329,270 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $395,820 | $90,000 | $305,820 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $426,210 | $85,000 | $341,210 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map