1949 Taneytown Rd Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 Taneytown Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $318,679, approximately $255 per square foot. 1949 Taneytown Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School, Childrens Montessori School of Gettysburg, and HOFFMAN ACADEMY.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Lenig Debora L
Bought by
Lenig Debora L and Lenig Lena E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,978
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$222,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Lenig Debora L and Lenig Lena E
Bought by
Lenig Debora L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Lenig Deborah L
Bought by
Lenig Debora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenig Debora L | -- | None Available | |
| Lenig Debora L | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Lenig Debora L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenig Debora L | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,304 | $171,400 | $47,400 | $124,000 |
| 2025 | $3,198 | $171,400 | $47,400 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $171,400 | $47,400 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $171,400 | $47,400 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $171,400 | $47,400 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $160,500 | $47,400 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $160,500 | $47,400 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $160,500 | $47,400 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $160,500 | $47,400 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $160,500 | $47,400 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,500 | $47,400 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,500 | $47,400 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,500 | $47,400 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map