19491 Red Hill Rd Alpine, AZ 85920
Estimated Value: $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19491 Red Hill Rd, Alpine, AZ 85920 and is currently estimated at $344,000, approximately $303 per square foot. 19491 Red Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Frederick Howard M and Frederick Patricia F
Bought by
Black River 27 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Zipf Henry K
Bought by
Black River 27 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black River 27 Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zarsa Llc | $100,625 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Black River 27 Llc | $135,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black River 27 Llc | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,111 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,111 | $28,680 | $8,517 | $20,163 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $27,485 | $7,406 | $20,079 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $22,800 | $7,406 | $15,394 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $22,191 | $7,406 | $14,785 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map