19496 Stone Mountain Rd Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19496 Stone Mountain Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $283,230, approximately $195 per square foot. 19496 Stone Mountain Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Hudler Mary M
Bought by
Taylor Kenneth E and Taylor Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,240
Outstanding Balance
$110,299
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,931
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Kenneth E | $135,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Kenneth E | $138,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $257,800 | $30,000 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $9 | $151,600 | $25,000 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $910 | $151,600 | $25,000 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $910 | $151,600 | $25,000 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $910 | $151,600 | $25,000 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $844 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $844 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $844 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $398 | $126,400 | $25,000 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $398 | $126,400 | $25,000 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $398 | $126,400 | $25,000 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map