195 133rd Ave Wayland, MI 49348
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $467,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 133rd Ave, Wayland, MI 49348 and is currently estimated at $253,182, approximately $486 per square foot. 195 133rd Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso R
Bought by
Clemons Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,092
Outstanding Balance
$24,646
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Deboer Bobby A and Deboer Katherine
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Deboer Bobby A and Deboer Katherine A
Bought by
Deboer Bobby A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Double C Corp
Bought by
Deboer Bobby and Deboer Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Howard Peter
Bought by
Double C Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons Randy | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $74,567 | None Available | |
| Deboer Bobby A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Deboer Bobby | $21,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Double C Corp | -- | -- | |
| Double C Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemons Randy | $40,092 | |
| Previous Owner | Deboer Bobby | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $76,000 | $27,000 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $662 | $79,400 | $33,000 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $679 | $61,300 | $33,000 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $662 | $58,600 | $33,000 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $629 | $56,200 | $33,000 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $613 | $57,400 | $33,000 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $596 | $46,200 | $27,200 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $584 | $38,000 | $22,300 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,800 | $22,300 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,200 | $9,100 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,200 | $9,100 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,100 | $9,100 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,900 | $9,100 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map