195 Apache Trail Martinsville, VA 24112
Estimated Value: $65,072 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Apache Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112 and is currently estimated at $102,018. 195 Apache Trail is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Olivet Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Gregory Orville N
Bought by
Gregory Orville N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Orville N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $62 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2023 | $62 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $62 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $62 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $62 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $62 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $6,161 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $6,161 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $5,417 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | $5,417 | $11,100 | $6,800 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map