195 Benson Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $219,917
Studio
--
Bath
1,921
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Benson Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $197,459, approximately $102 per square foot. 195 Benson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Star City Middle School, and Star City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Bought by
Massey Richard E and Massey Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Bought by
Rochell Randolph and Rochell Vickie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Richard E | $15,000 | -- | |
| Rochell Randolph | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $38,280 | $1,800 | $36,480 |
| 2024 | $699 | $22,370 | $1,800 | $20,570 |
| 2023 | $732 | $21,550 | $1,800 | $19,750 |
| 2022 | $782 | $21,550 | $1,800 | $19,750 |
| 2021 | $782 | $21,550 | $1,800 | $19,750 |
| 2020 | $616 | $21,550 | $1,800 | $19,750 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $22,960 | $1,800 | $21,160 |
| 2018 | $880 | $22,960 | $1,800 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $706 | $22,960 | $1,800 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $706 | $22,960 | $1,800 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $687 | $22,960 | $1,800 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $623 | $21,144 | $1,800 | $19,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map