195 Berkeley Place Unit A Brooklyn, NY 11217
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,532,000 - $5,328,006
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$2,723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Berkeley Place Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $5,038,002, approximately $2,723 per square foot. 195 Berkeley Place Unit A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 282 Park Slope, New Visions Aim Charter High School I., and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Steele Jerry Ford
Bought by
195 Berkeley Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,142
Outstanding Balance
$204,750
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,833,252
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 195 Berkeley Family Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 195 Berkeley Family Llc | $303,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map