195 Boder St Akron, OH 44304
Elizabeth Park Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $406,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
606
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Boder St, Akron, OH 44304 and is currently estimated at $213,333, approximately $352 per square foot. 195 Boder St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Findley Community Learning Center, North High School, and Edge Academy, The.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
City Of Akron
Bought by
Summit County Land Reutilizaion Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Tucker Joyce A
Bought by
The City Of Akron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit County Land Reutilizaion Corp | -- | None Available | |
| The City Of Akron | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $1,894 | $1,894 | -- |
| 2024 | $154 | $1,894 | $1,894 | -- |
| 2023 | $154 | $1,894 | $1,894 | $0 |
| 2022 | $134 | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
| 2021 | $80 | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |