195 Boughton Rd Worcester, NY 12197
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Boughton Rd, Worcester, NY 12197 and is currently estimated at $316,767, approximately $131 per square foot. 195 Boughton Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Worcester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Levy Judi
Bought by
Adam R Levy Lt and Levy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,347
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam R Levy Lt | $300,000 | Assurance Abst & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adam R Levy Lt | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,843 | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $6,347 | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $7,907 | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $9,665 | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $9,444 | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $9,444 | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $9,305 | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $11,157 | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,900 | $32,300 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map