195 Capri E Unit 1950 Delray Beach, FL 33484
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,931 - $103,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
795
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Capri E Unit 1950, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $95,983, approximately $120 per square foot. 195 Capri E Unit 1950 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2023
Sold by
Klonsky Pearl
Bought by
Klonsky Pearl and Friedlich Elise Klonsky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Klonsky Pearl and Klonsky Harvey
Bought by
Klonsky Pearl and Klonsky Harvey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Klonsky Morris and Klonsky Pearl
Bought by
Klonsky Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Weitzel Elizabeth May
Bought by
Klonsky Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Sold by
Allen Samuel
Bought by
Weitzel Elizabeth Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klonsky Pearl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klonsky Pearl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klonsky Morris | -- | None Available | |
| Klonsky Morris | $34,500 | -- | |
| Weitzel Elizabeth Mary | $33,000 | -- |