195 Center St Pittston, PA 18640
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $139,847
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Center St, Pittston, PA 18640 and is currently estimated at $129,712, approximately $96 per square foot. 195 Center St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2024
Sold by
Jennings Louis I
Bought by
Buyer James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Bought by
Lawrence Lisa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buyer James | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawrence Lisa M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,503 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2025 | $1,498 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $966 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $966 | $60,400 | $30,400 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map