195 Conkey Ave Unit 197 Rochester, NY 14621
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $122,912
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Conkey Ave Unit 197, Rochester, NY 14621 and is currently estimated at $102,228, approximately $37 per square foot. 195 Conkey Ave Unit 197 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 8-Roberto Clemente, School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr, and School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $100,000 | $6,100 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $100,000 | $6,100 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $651 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $734 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $663 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $539 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $646 | $20,100 | $2,900 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $20,100 | $2,900 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $769 | $20,100 | $2,900 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $646 | $20,100 | $2,900 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,000 | $2,900 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,000 | $2,900 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map