195 Crabtree Ln Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated payment $10,692/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Fenced
- Wood Siding
- Electric Baseboard Heater
- Level Lot
About This Home
Located on the west side of Jackson, this versatile duplex offers an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking strong rental potential & future upside. The property features a 3-bedroom, 1-bath upper unit and a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath garden-level unit. The NL5 zoning allows for a third unit for additional income potential. Recent improvements include a new roof, new kitchen cabinets & countertops, fresh paint, and new carpet in the upstairs unit, while the lower unit has been fully remodeled in recent years and added cove heating. Outside, enjoy ample off-street parking, a large backyard, and a huge storage shed. Conveniently located near grocery stores, bus stops, and pathways, this is a well-maintained, income-producing property in a highly desirable location.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,668
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,016 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 22-41-16-32-4-12-030
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $111,134 | $53,073 | $58,061 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $130,352 | $61,938 | $68,414 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $119,217 | $61,938 | $57,279 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $116,369 | $53,104 | $63,265 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $67,793 | $27,688 | $40,105 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $62,235 | $27,688 | $34,547 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $62,224 | $27,688 | $34,536 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $57,975 | $27,688 | $30,287 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $54,049 | $27,688 | $26,361 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $52,305 | $27,688 | $24,617 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $37,471 | $27,688 | $9,783 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $34,097 | $27,688 | $6,409 |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $34,097 | $27,688 | $6,409 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $1,885,000 | -- | $935 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $293,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $520,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1075
APN: R0004881
- 804 Powderhorn Ln Unit C
- 802 Powderhorn Ln Unit D
- 1177 Meadowlark Ln Unit 127
- 750 Powderhorn Ln Unit K-4
- 1325 U S 89 Unit 219
- 1400&1450 S Hwy 89
- 1113 Wyoming 22
- 1090 Bluffs Dr
- 1023 Budge Dr
- 705 Rodeo Dr
- 855 W Broadway Ave
- 701 Rodeo Dr
- 7675 U S Highway 89
- 2055 Corner Creek Ln Unit 312
- 646 Lariat Loop
- 865 Seneca Ln
- 2176 Corner Creek Ln Unit C
- 3017 Rangeview Dr
- 855 2244
- 1874 Josephine Loop
- 1195 Meadowlark Ln
- 1050-1144 Gregory Ln
- 255 Veronica Ln
- 61 Virginian Ln Unit Virginian Village 61-1
- 155-145 W Gill Ave Unit A1
- 100 E Homestead Dr
- 73 N Beryl Ave Unit SI ID1310737P
- 375 Larkspur Ave
- 9394 Id-31
- 1330 Larsen Ln Unit SI ID1466388P
- 5420 S 2000 W Unit SI ID1310696P
- 1180 Us Highway 26