Estimated Value: $333,000 - $361,959
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 E 200 S, Hyrum, UT 84319 and is currently estimated at $346,240, approximately $211 per square foot. 195 E 200 S is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, South Cache Middle School, and Mountain Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Bundy Russell J
Bought by
Eliason Logan W and Eliason Chet J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,950
Outstanding Balance
$326,205
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Thomas H Barber Trust and Barber Thomas H
Bought by
Bundy Russell J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Barber Thomas H
Bought by
Barber Thomas H and Thomas H Barber Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
The Reed W & Sheron B Willie Revocable T
Bought by
Barber Thomas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Willie Reed W and Willie Sheron B
Bought by
Willie Reed W and Willie Sheron B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliason Logan W | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Bundy Russell J | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Barber Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Thomas H | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Willie Reed W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eliason Logan W | $327,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bundy Russell J | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Thomas H | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $149,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $148,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $145,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $110,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $853 | $161,475 | $64,360 | $97,115 |
| 2020 | $783 | $139,064 | $64,360 | $74,704 |
| 2019 | $669 | $111,759 | $37,055 | $74,704 |
| 2018 | $642 | $103,755 | $37,055 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $582 | $48,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $48,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $48,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $582 | $48,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map