195 Evans Ave N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Evans Ave N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $416,896, approximately $281 per square foot. 195 Evans Ave N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Cummings Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Peters Betty L and Peters Kevin C
Bought by
Berg James K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,638
Outstanding Balance
$115,855
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg James K | $179,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg James K | $176,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |