Landlord's Agent in 2017
Amy Sy
Amy Sy, Broker
(949) 310-8089
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,473,000 - $1,739,000
This detached brand new house has one bedroom downstairs, 3 bedrooms upstairs. 3 baths, attached 2 car garage with driveway. Gourmet Kitchen with granite countertop. A large loft upstairs as family room. Luxurious master suites with walk-in closet and oversized shower room. 9' ceilings on both first and second floors. Many amenities in the association.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jang Derek M | $803,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jang Derek M | $318,370 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Rented | $3,600 | -2.7% | -- |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/09/2017 07/09/17 | Off Market | $3,700 | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Rented | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | For Rent | $3,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,849 | $984,725 | $551,302 | $433,423 |
| 2024 | $13,849 | $965,417 | $540,492 | $424,925 |
| 2023 | $13,623 | $946,488 | $529,894 | $416,594 |
| 2022 | $13,417 | $927,930 | $519,504 | $408,426 |
| 2021 | $13,227 | $909,736 | $509,318 | $400,418 |
| 2020 | $13,140 | $900,408 | $504,095 | $396,313 |
| 2019 | $12,960 | $882,753 | $494,210 | $388,543 |
| 2018 | $13,351 | $865,445 | $484,520 | $380,925 |
| 2017 | $13,139 | $848,476 | $475,020 | $373,456 |
| 2016 | $12,972 | $831,840 | $465,706 | $366,134 |
| 2015 | $12,850 | $819,345 | $458,710 | $360,635 |
| 2014 | $12,685 | $803,296 | $449,725 | $353,571 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Amy Sy
Amy Sy, Broker
(949) 310-8089
5 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Michelle Kennedy
KW San Francisco
(415) 474-1750
24 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mark Benardo
Orange County Realty Services
(949) 916-6275
29 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maria Green
Maria Green Broker
(916) 595-4878
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC17155665
APN: 934-761-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.