195 Friendly Ln Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Friendly Ln, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $347,180, approximately $147 per square foot. 195 Friendly Ln is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $253,980 | $26,000 | $227,980 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $212,020 | $26,000 | $186,020 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $212,020 | $26,000 | $186,020 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $212,020 | $26,000 | $186,020 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $212,020 | $26,000 | $186,020 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $206,690 | $26,000 | $180,690 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $206,690 | $26,000 | $180,690 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $206,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $206,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $206,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map