195 Garmon Ave Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $311,061 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Garmon Ave, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $368,515, approximately $228 per square foot. 195 Garmon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Chad D Roberts Irt
Bought by
Christopher A Roberts Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Sold by
Bernatchez Hannah Roberta
Bought by
Roberts Richard A and Roberts Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher A Roberts Irt | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Richard A | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $160,000 | $18,900 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $160,000 | $18,900 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $160,000 | $18,900 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $160,000 | $18,900 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $160,000 | $18,900 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $160,000 | $18,900 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $160,000 | $18,900 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $160,000 | $18,900 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $148,900 | $18,900 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $148,900 | $18,900 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,900 | $18,900 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,900 | $18,900 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map