M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maureen Fagan
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $934,916 - $1,154,000
Eastham-Very spacious Colonial & lovingly cared for in a great neighborhood. Near Orleans and Rock Harbor with boat ramps for those that love boating and fishing. Bay beaches nearby. Built in 1983 with a large addition in 2003. Living Room with a Gas Fireplace, dining area with Cathedral Ceilings & skylights plus a slider to a very private rear deck. Good sized kitchen. Laundry Room on the first level & if you need an in-home office that space is here for you. One bedroom on the first level, bathroom & a huge Family Room that could easily be converted to a Master Suite because it is big enough for a bathroom & walk-in closet. Upstairs there are 2 spacious bedrooms one being the current Master Bedroom with 2 walk-in closets & a slider to a deck over-looking rear yard. 8 rooms in this 2,663 sq ft.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maureen Fagan
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty License #448001051 Listed on: 08/25/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyson Scott | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Ruth J Oneill Lt | -- | -- | |
| Lt Ruth J Oneill | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyson Scott | $233,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Lt Ruth J Oneill | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2020 08/30/20 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2019 08/25/19 | For Sale | $629,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,533 | $847,300 | $275,200 | $572,100 |
| 2024 | $5,817 | $829,800 | $267,200 | $562,600 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $737,000 | $247,400 | $489,600 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $571,600 | $220,900 | $350,700 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $523,300 | $200,800 | $322,500 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $557,800 | $256,200 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $545,200 | $248,700 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $529,500 | $241,500 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $519,000 | $236,700 | $282,300 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $538,000 | $246,200 | $291,800 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $514,000 | $241,400 | $272,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maureen Fagan
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72554842
APN: EAST-000020-000000-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.