195 Helm Rd Mantoloking, NJ 08738
Estimated Value: $1,682,000 - $2,362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Helm Rd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and is currently estimated at $2,033,400, approximately $1,056 per square foot. 195 Helm Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Marra Rosemarie and Marra Vincent
Bought by
Meek Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Marra Vincent and Marra Rosemarie
Bought by
Marra Vincent and Marra Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Kells Sharon
Bought by
Marra Vincent and Marra Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meek Grace | $1,700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meek Grace | $1,700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marra Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Marra Vincent | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marra Vincent | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,351 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $21,123 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $20,847 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $20,847 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $20,409 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $20,151 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $19,815 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $19,359 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $18,834 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $18,740 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $18,249 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $18,103 | $860,400 | $679,400 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map