195 Hoch Rd Dornsife, PA 17823
Estimated Value: $97,826 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Hoch Rd, Dornsife, PA 17823 and is currently estimated at $206,457. 195 Hoch Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Line Mountain Elementary School, Line Mountain Middle School, and Line Mountain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Bowers Mark A and Bowers Linda M
Bought by
Bowers Brian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Brian L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,293 | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2025 | $3,293 | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,230 | $2,130 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map