195 Johnson Ave Brooklyn, NY 11206
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,930,118
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Johnson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently estimated at $3,930,118, approximately $786 per square foot. 195 Johnson Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including MS 582 The Magnet School for Multimedia, Technology, and Urban Planning, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 195 Johnson Llc | $2,850,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 195 Johnson Llc | $2,834,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,999 | $664,200 | $8,100 | $656,100 |
| 2025 | $11,001 | $553,500 | $8,100 | $545,400 |
| 2024 | $11,001 | $519,300 | $8,100 | $511,200 |
| 2023 | $10,458 | $481,950 | $8,100 | $473,850 |
| 2022 | $9,658 | $473,400 | $8,100 | $465,300 |
| 2021 | $8,967 | $542,250 | $8,100 | $534,150 |
| 2019 | $8,537 | $490,680 | $8,100 | $482,580 |
| 2018 | $8,341 | $65,579 | $866 | $64,713 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,724 | $932 | $59,792 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,228 | $941 | $55,287 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,068 | $990 | $51,078 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,068 | $1,129 | $50,939 |
Map
- 213 Johnson Ave
- 204 Montrose Ave Unit 4B
- 206 Montrose Ave Unit 3A
- 228 Bushwick Ave Unit 6A
- 228 Bushwick Ave Unit 7-C
- 143 Meserole St Unit 2-B
- 101 Graham Ave Unit MULTIFAMIL
- 106 Graham Ave Unit 2B
- 106 Graham Ave Unit GARDEN
- 106 Graham Ave Unit 4A
- 106 Graham Ave
- 106 Graham Ave Unit PH
- 110 McKibbin St
- 97 Seigel St Unit 3B
- 97 Seigel St Unit 4A
- 108 Seigel St Unit 20
- 150 E 56th St Unit 8A
- 150 E 56th St Unit 4C
- 181 Maujer St
- 738 Grand St Unit 3A
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit 4 A
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit 1
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit 2 D
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit 3 A
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit A
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit B
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit C
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit 1A
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit 3B
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit 4B
- 197 Johnson Ave Unit 2A
- 197 Johnson Ave
- 199 Johnson Ave
- 195 Johnson Ave Unit 3R
- 195 Johnson Ave Unit 1
- 195 Johnson Ave Unit 4R
- 195 Johnson Ave Unit 4R
- 195 Johnson Ave Unit 3L
- 195 Johnson Ave Unit 4L
- 195 Johnson Ave Unit 2R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.