195 Leonard St Unit 197 Brooklyn, NY 11206
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,311,000 - $2,574,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$1,468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Leonard St Unit 197, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently estimated at $1,808,916, approximately $1,468 per square foot. 195 Leonard St Unit 197 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 18 Edward Bush.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Lampon Carmen and Lampon Ramon
Bought by
Lampon Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampon Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Lampon Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lampon Carmen | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,591 | $97,080 | $12,000 | $85,080 |
| 2025 | $3,547 | $94,980 | $12,000 | $82,980 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $84,660 | $12,000 | $72,660 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $90,240 | $12,000 | $78,240 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $88,320 | $12,000 | $76,320 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $96,840 | $12,000 | $84,840 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $89,940 | $12,000 | $77,940 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $89,940 | $12,000 | $77,940 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $13,912 | $1,545 | $12,367 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $13,136 | $2,195 | $10,941 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $12,420 | $2,800 | $9,620 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $12,415 | $4,195 | $8,220 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $12,265 | $4,268 | $7,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map