195 Main St Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $1,873,236
Studio
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$1,480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Main St, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $1,873,236, approximately $1,479 per square foot. 195 Main St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Alvarez Antonio P
Bought by
Smrr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$937,500
Outstanding Balance
$789,514
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,083,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smrr Llc | $1,250,000 | Benchmark Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smrr Llc | $937,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,681 | $1,083,300 | $316,000 | $767,300 |
| 2024 | $39,500 | $1,181,700 | $273,900 | $907,800 |
| 2023 | $42,402 | $1,181,700 | $273,900 | $907,800 |
| 2022 | $47,563 | $1,181,700 | $273,900 | $907,800 |
| 2021 | $41,815 | $1,181,700 | $273,900 | $907,800 |
| 2020 | $49,743 | $1,181,700 | $273,900 | $907,800 |
| 2019 | $49,989 | $1,181,700 | $273,900 | $907,800 |
| 2018 | $40,047 | $1,181,700 | $273,900 | $907,800 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $949,300 | $263,400 | $685,900 |
| 2016 | $457,076 | $949,300 | $263,400 | $685,900 |
| 2015 | $24,967 | $46,000 | $6,900 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $24,967 | $46,000 | $6,900 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $24,967 | $46,000 | $6,900 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map