195 Maple Ave Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $295,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Maple Ave, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $283,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 195 Maple Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $23,600 | $13,600 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $23,600 | $13,600 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $23,600 | $13,600 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map