195 Neely Hammonds Rd Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $214,837 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Neely Hammonds Rd, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $229,459, approximately $139 per square foot. 195 Neely Hammonds Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Theme School at Ficquett, Cousins Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Price Joseph Shea
Bought by
Rha Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Hodges Tony R
Bought by
Price Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rha Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Price Joseph S | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Joseph S | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $92,552 | $4,337 | $88,215 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $82,632 | $11,200 | $71,432 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $74,832 | $6,200 | $68,632 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $51,080 | $6,200 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $44,720 | $6,200 | $38,520 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $47,080 | $6,200 | $40,880 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $34,560 | $3,785 | $30,775 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $34,560 | $3,785 | $30,775 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $34,560 | $4,000 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $30,280 | $4,400 | $25,880 |
| 2015 | $801 | $23,320 | $4,400 | $18,920 |
| 2014 | $624 | $22,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map