195 Preston E Unit 1950 Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,174 - $97,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Preston E Unit 1950, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $84,044, approximately $116 per square foot. 195 Preston E Unit 1950 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Flaum Iris
Bought by
Flaum Iris and Bravo Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Cohen Natalie
Bought by
Cohen Natalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Cohen Natalie
Bought by
Cohen Natalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Gotfried Stephanie
Bought by
Cohen Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,300
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaum Iris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cohen Natalie | -- | Attorney | |
| Cohen Natalie | -- | Attorney | |
| Cohen Natalie | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History