195 S Elm Tree Ln Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $503,884
Studio
--
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 S Elm Tree Ln, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $491,971, approximately $415 per square foot. 195 S Elm Tree Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Mahoney Brian E and Mahoney Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,748
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$432,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Brian E | $207,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Brian E | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,175 | $143,642 | $85,495 | $58,147 |
| 2023 | $7,578 | $132,830 | $79,060 | $53,770 |
| 2022 | $7,378 | $127,670 | $75,990 | $51,680 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $124,490 | $74,100 | $50,390 |
| 2020 | $6,913 | $121,770 | $72,480 | $49,290 |
| 2019 | $6,762 | $115,770 | $68,910 | $46,860 |
| 2018 | $6,298 | $107,660 | $65,220 | $42,440 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $102,590 | $62,150 | $40,440 |
| 2016 | $6,017 | $96,650 | $58,550 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $5,948 | $90,040 | $54,550 | $35,490 |
| 2014 | $6,190 | $86,330 | $43,310 | $43,020 |
| 2013 | $6,126 | $87,550 | $43,920 | $43,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map