K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kelly Szebeni
Access Realty Group, Inc.
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $626,000
Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring cathedral ceiling entrance and primary bedroom. Gorgeous bamboo flooring. Newer Central AC. Sliders off well appointed kitchen with dining area and stainless steel appliances overlooking fenced backyard and in-ground pool. Fully finished lower level featuring open floor plan, recessed lighting, spacious bar and access to 2 Car Garage. All of this on a one-acre lot. Don't miss this Norton opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Szebeni
Access Realty Group, Inc. Listed on: 03/04/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Amanda | $580,000 | None Available | |
| Ford Kristen M | -- | -- | |
| Ford Kristen | -- | -- | |
| Audet Mark | $200 | -- | |
| Audet Mark | $200 | -- | |
| Prudden Kristen | $321,500 | -- | |
| Loebelenz Lynda | $324,900 | -- | |
| Loebelenz Lynda M | $324,900 | -- | |
| Loebelenz Lynda | $324,900 | -- | |
| Piwnicki Jay | $208,900 | -- | |
| Piwnicki Jay L | $208,900 | -- | |
| Potter Kelton | $53,000 | -- | |
| Potter Kelton O | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tse Amanda | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudden Kristen | $305,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Kelton O | $188,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $580,000 | +11.5% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | For Sale | $520,000 | +61.7% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Sold | $321,500 | -2.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | For Sale | $329,900 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2015 09/27/15 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | For Sale | $334,900 | +4.2% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Off Market | $321,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Off Market | $321,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $517,300 | $179,100 | $338,200 |
| 2024 | $6,469 | $499,500 | $170,500 | $329,000 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $471,700 | $160,800 | $310,900 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $418,900 | $146,200 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $5,690 | $381,100 | $139,300 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $373,100 | $135,200 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $347,100 | $123,200 | $223,900 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $332,100 | $123,200 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $311,100 | $123,200 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $276,500 | $123,200 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $272,000 | $120,800 | $151,200 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $261,200 | $115,000 | $146,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kelly Szebeni
Access Realty Group, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kristen Howlett
Boston Connect
(617) 448-4896
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lori Rudd
RE/MAX
(508) 964-5604
4 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Colleen Foulsham
FC Realty Group
(857) 939-0144
122 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73207998
APN: NORT-000027-000000-000192
Ask me questions while you tour the home.