195 Sheehan Rd Loretto, PA 15940
Estimated Value: $119,232 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Sheehan Rd, Loretto, PA 15940 and is currently estimated at $203,808. 195 Sheehan Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Sheehan Thomas M and Sheehan Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Thomas M | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,314 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2025 | $1,314 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $34,120 | $1,260 | $32,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map