195 Spencer Ln Traskwood, AR 72167
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $234,304
Studio
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Spencer Ln, Traskwood, AR 72167 and is currently estimated at $211,652, approximately $135 per square foot. 195 Spencer Ln is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Glen Rose Elementary School, Glen Rose Middle School, and Glen Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Runyan Robert D and Runyan Vicki
Bought by
Hampel Gina R and Johnson Tammye L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampel Gina R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $35,480 | $3,390 | $32,090 |
| 2024 | $962 | $37,320 | $5,230 | $32,090 |
| 2023 | $987 | $37,320 | $5,230 | $32,090 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $37,320 | $5,230 | $32,090 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $37,320 | $5,230 | $32,090 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $33,130 | $2,855 | $30,275 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $33,130 | $2,855 | $30,275 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $33,130 | $2,855 | $30,275 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $38,190 | $2,855 | $35,335 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $29,920 | $2,855 | $27,065 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $29,920 | $3,360 | $26,560 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $29,920 | $3,360 | $26,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map