195 Stanley Ct Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $220,747 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Stanley Ct, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $224,937, approximately $158 per square foot. 195 Stanley Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Carolina Springs Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Jackson-Rather Latricia Ann
Bought by
Jackson-Rather Latricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,894
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Oldham Mark E
Bought by
Jackson Latricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,924
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Oldham Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,938
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson-Rather Latricia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Latricia A | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Oldham Mark E | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson-Rather Latricia Ann | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Jackson-Rather Latricia Ann | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Latricia A | $138,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Oldham Mark E | $121,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,747 | $1,000 | $4,747 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,440 | $1,000 | $4,440 |
| 2022 | $798 | $5,440 | $1,000 | $4,440 |
| 2020 | $831 | $5,440 | $1,000 | $4,440 |
| 2019 | $743 | $4,780 | $1,000 | $3,780 |
| 2018 | $729 | $4,780 | $1,000 | $3,780 |
| 2017 | $707 | $4,780 | $1,000 | $3,780 |
| 2016 | $701 | $4,780 | $1,000 | $3,780 |
| 2014 | $671 | $4,779 | $960 | $3,819 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,780 | $960 | $3,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map