PENDING
$6K PRICE DROP
195 Star Rd Heber Springs, AR 72543
Estimated payment $400/month
Total Views
9,179
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$25
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Home fronts a creek
- Deck
- Built-In Features
- 2 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
HEBER SPRINGS.. 3BR 2 full baths $66,990!! located on 2 acres it features open kitchen/dining/living area combo; main BR is spacious with jacuzzi tub and walk-in closet; repairs are needed and lots of TLC.. but well worth the $$$ to make it yours
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $518
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 2 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,680 Sq Ft Home
- Built-In Features
- Ceiling Fan
- Open Floorplan
- Vinyl Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Breakfast Bar
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $13,018 | $4,800 | $8,218 |
| 2024 | $375 | $12,015 | $4,800 | $7,215 |
| 2023 | $330 | $12,015 | $4,800 | $7,215 |
| 2022 | $303 | $12,015 | $4,800 | $7,215 |
| 2021 | $275 | $6,599 | $3,000 | $3,599 |
| 2020 | $275 | $6,599 | $3,000 | $3,599 |
| 2019 | $275 | $6,599 | $3,000 | $3,599 |
| 2018 | $275 | $6,599 | $3,000 | $3,599 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,599 | $3,000 | $3,599 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,668 | $3,000 | $3,668 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,668 | $3,000 | $3,668 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,668 | $3,000 | $3,668 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $66,990 | -8.0% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $72,800 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hot Springs Board of REALTORS®
Source: Hot Springs Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 153922