195 Thornton St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Thornton St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $446,143, approximately $289 per square foot. 195 Thornton St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,323 | $276,080 | $123,480 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $9,560 | $171,920 | $71,190 | $100,730 |
| 2023 | $9,973 | $176,890 | $71,190 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $9,814 | $176,890 | $71,190 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $9,276 | $176,890 | $71,190 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $9,631 | $185,290 | $98,910 | $86,380 |
| 2019 | $9,053 | $185,290 | $98,910 | $86,380 |
| 2018 | $8,887 | $185,290 | $98,910 | $86,380 |
| 2017 | $8,386 | $185,290 | $98,910 | $86,380 |
| 2016 | $8,405 | $185,290 | $98,910 | $86,380 |
| 2015 | $7,796 | $190,750 | $98,910 | $91,840 |
| 2014 | $7,617 | $190,750 | $98,910 | $91,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map