195 Torby Reader, WV 26167
Estimated Value: $95,930 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Torby, Reader, WV 26167 and is currently estimated at $113,233, approximately $100 per square foot. 195 Torby is a home with nearby schools including Short Line School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Mcdiffitt Michael A
Bought by
Ring Ida Racquel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Ida Racquel | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $48,180 | $6,720 | $41,460 |
| 2024 | $549 | $49,560 | $6,480 | $43,080 |
| 2023 | $562 | $49,140 | $6,480 | $42,660 |
| 2022 | $556 | $48,300 | $6,540 | $41,760 |
| 2021 | $536 | $46,560 | $6,480 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $519 | $45,120 | $6,240 | $38,880 |
| 2019 | $501 | $43,560 | $5,760 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $526 | $45,720 | $5,460 | $40,260 |
| 2017 | $497 | $43,140 | $5,100 | $38,040 |
| 2016 | $483 | $42,360 | $4,620 | $37,740 |
| 2015 | $823 | $38,820 | $4,260 | $34,560 |
| 2014 | $823 | $35,520 | $3,900 | $31,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map