195 Vine St Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $387,366
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Vine St, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $387,366, approximately $80 per square foot. 195 Vine St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Xstream Plumbing Inc
Bought by
Delker James L and Delker Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Shea William P
Bought by
X & Stream Plumbing Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delker James L | $130,000 | -- | |
| X & Stream Plumbing Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | X & Stream Plumbing Inc | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $61,200 | $20,400 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $59,040 | $20,400 | $38,640 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $59,040 | $20,400 | $38,640 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $59,040 | $20,400 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $58,160 | $19,520 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $58,160 | $19,520 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $58,040 | $19,520 | $38,520 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $58,040 | $19,520 | $38,520 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $57,080 | $19,520 | $37,560 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $57,080 | $19,520 | $37,560 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $57,080 | $19,520 | $37,560 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map