NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $73,007 - $127,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,260 Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2019

Last sale price $89,900 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $681 / mo

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Laundry in Mud Room

About This Home

As of November 2019

An immaculate and move in ready Ranch Style home in the 8th Ward. This brick home has 3 bedrooms, 3 updated baths,formal dining rm,eat-in kitchen, living rm with a gas fireplace,3 season area & a spacious family rm with bar,bath & pool table.Carpet over hardwood floors on the 1st floor.Reasonable taxes with 2260 sf of living space.Lots of closets & storage.A nice level yard with "deco"fencing & shed. One car attached garage with work bench & cabs.Close to shopping,schools & transportation.Call today for your tour of this priced right property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Oakley

COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY License #RS119998A Listed on: 05/21/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Doug Oakley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,744

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,744

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 62 x 100
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Exclusions: Personal Belongings. Most Of The Remaining Furniture Will Be Negotiable.
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator,Gas Range,Patio Furniture And Shed. All With No Warranty.
  • Directions: Franklin St. to Worth in the 8th Ward to a left on Hillcrest to Watson. Home is on the right with a sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1355

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 905
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Updated, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 2260
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 52
  • Bathroom 2 Area: 35
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 450
  • Bathroom 3 Area: 40.5
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 110
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Family Room Area: 570
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Hwf Under Carpet,Gas Fireplace,Bay Wind
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 234
  • Room Kitchen Area: 117
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 112.5

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Other Structures: Shed/Utility Building, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: 3 Season Porch, Porch, Covered
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Sink, Mud Room, Lower Level, Vinyl,Cabs W/Sink And Counter
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Other, Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greater Johnstown Area

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1744
  • Tax Map Number: 78-16-505
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2019
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Mcgraw Clara R and Mcgraw Ricky L
Bought by
Rosenbaum Robert P and Rosenbaum Patricaia A
Seller's Agent
Doug Oakley
COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Doug Oakley
COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY
List Price
$114,500
Sold Price
$89,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,600
-21.48%
Current Estimated Value
$109,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,852
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Bought by
Mcgraw Raymond and Mcgraw Clara R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosenbaum Robert P $89,900 --
Mcgraw Raymond -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Sold $89,900 -21.5% $40 / Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 For Sale $114,500 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,150 $13,860 $2,540 $11,320
2025 $1,150 $13,860 $2,540 $11,320
2024 $1,824 $13,860 $2,540 $11,320
2023 $1,706 $12,960 $2,540 $10,420
2022 $1,712 $12,960 $2,540 $10,420
2021 $1,744 $12,960 $2,540 $10,420
2020 $1,744 $12,960 $2,540 $10,420
2019 $1,744 $12,960 $2,540 $10,420
2018 $1,744 $12,960 $2,540 $10,420
2017 $1,727 $12,960 $2,540 $10,420
2016 $447 $12,960 $2,540 $10,420
2015 $382 $12,960 $2,540 $10,420
2014 $382 $12,960 $2,540 $10,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96020499

APN: 078-003585

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.