195 Williams Dr Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $531,363
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Williams Dr, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $471,788, approximately $149 per square foot. 195 Williams Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Holly Springs-Motlow Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Williams James B
Bought by
Baker Clinton C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Clinton C | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $12,779 | $1,502 | $11,277 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $12,779 | $1,502 | $11,277 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $12,779 | $1,502 | $11,277 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $11,112 | $1,328 | $9,784 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $11,112 | $1,328 | $9,784 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $11,096 | $1,312 | $9,784 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $11,096 | $1,312 | $9,784 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $11,096 | $1,312 | $9,784 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $9,752 | $1,312 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $9,752 | $1,312 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $9,752 | $1,312 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $9,752 | $1,312 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map