195 Winding Hill Dr Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $550,441 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $593,360, approximately $319 per square foot. 195 Winding Hill Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mt Olive Middle School and Mount Olive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Lovallo Edward
Bought by
Munley Christopher and Matts Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,900
Outstanding Balance
$156,321
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$437,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
K Land #51 Llc
Bought by
Lovallo Edward R and Lovallo Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munley Christopher | $398,500 | -- | |
| Lovallo Edward R | $236,320 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munley Christopher | $365,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovallo Edward R | $212,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,531 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $8,990 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $8,990 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $9,184 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $9,184 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $9,061 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $9,031 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $8,943 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $8,788 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2016 | $8,509 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | $8,708 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | $8,716 | $273,500 | $96,400 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map