1950 Banner Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Anthem Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,784 - $472,000
5
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Fishing
- Contemporary Architecture
- Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
- Deck
- Property is near public transit
About This Home
As of January 2014Beautiful large floor plan with lots of space for entertaining. Spectacular Master Suite and Bathroom . Great curb appeal .
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,455
Year Built
- Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50.0x115.0
- West Facing Home
- Property is zoned SPUD
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,720 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 0429 / 0001
- Assessor Parcel Number 09-26-30-0082-0001-4290
- $2,136 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Anthem Park Ph 3B Subdivision
- Association Owns Recreation Facilities
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Listed on
Oct 9, 2013
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Clark Stephen and Clark Ann Louise
List Price
$233,700
Sold Price
$220,945
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,755
-5.46%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,501
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$209,897
Outstanding Balance
$157,764
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Stephen | $220,945 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Stephen | $209,897 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2019 07/21/19 | Off Market | $220,945 | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Price Changed | $233,700 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | For Sale | $233,700 | +5.8% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Sold | $220,945 | -2.2% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Price Changed | $225,945 | +2.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | For Sale | $220,945 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,292 | $275,592 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $267,826 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $260,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $252,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $245,100 | $45,000 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $6,309 | $230,400 | $42,000 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $215,400 | $40,000 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $206,100 | $40,000 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $5,650 | $195,900 | $33,000 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $197,000 | $33,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $5,912 | $193,000 | $33,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5187822
APN: 09-26-30-0082-0001-4290