NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1950 Brace Rd Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $418,773

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2022

Last sale price $300,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,568 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.7 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of October 2022

Welcome to 1950 Brace Rd! This property offers 3 Bedrooms, Including a bedroom on the first floor, as well as 2 FULL bathrooms (one on each floor). This rustic cabin is situated on 5.7 acres and sits back from the road, making it feel very secluded, but is close to all of the amenities of Bloomfield, Victor and Canandaigua. The property also offers a 48' x 75' pole barn equipped with Heat, Electric and Water. Truly a one of a kind property and you wont want to miss the sunsets on the wrap around porch! Online records do not account for additional square footage that was finished off in the upstairs bedrooms. Offers due Wednesday 8/24 by 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Avery Hamilton

Listing by eXp Realty, LLC License #10401301764 Listed on: 08/17/2022

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Piazza-Palotto

Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty License #10311210084

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,312

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5.7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x972

Parking

  • 7 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Workshop
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 322689-054-000-0001-013-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,312

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5.7 Acres

Parking

7

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Views
  • Directions: From County Rd 41, Head south on Brace rd for about 2 miles. Property is on the right hand side, BEFORE the big windmill.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.7
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 7.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Water Available, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322689-054-000-0001-013-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X972
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 248292.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3312.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Robert Piazza-Palotto
High Falls Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$71,000
31%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$361,693

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,693
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,080
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,613

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Webster James
Bought by
Webster Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Estate William A Kohn Sr
Bought by
Webster James M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nigro Rebecca $300,000 None Available
Webster Thomas $145,000 --
Webster James M $87,500 Robert S Blazak
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nigro Rebecca $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Sold $300,000 +30.5% $229 / Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Price Changed $229,900 +0.4% $175 / Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 For Sale $229,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,642 $308,000 $50,000 $258,000
2024 $7,642 $308,000 $50,000 $258,000
2023 $4,089 $130,000 $32,000 $98,000
2022 $3,947 $130,000 $32,000 $98,000
2021 $3,946 $130,000 $32,000 $98,000
2020 $5,833 $125,000 $28,100 $96,900
2019 $0 $125,000 $28,100 $96,900
2018 $5,710 $125,000 $28,100 $96,900
2017 $3,429 $120,000 $28,100 $91,900
2016 $3,359 $120,000 $28,100 $91,900
2015 -- $120,000 $28,100 $91,900
2014 -- $120,000 $28,100 $91,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1427849

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322689-054-000-0001-013-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.