1950 Dekalb Ave Sycamore, IL 60178
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Dekalb Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178. 1950 Dekalb Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cortland Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2009
Sold by
Pappas Real Estate Holdings
Bought by
Pappas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Managoulh Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Dorvas Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,380,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pappas Trust | -- | -- | |
| Managoulh Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dorvas Llc | $1,725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorvas Llc | $1,380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,453 | $708,676 | $178,024 | $530,652 |
| 2024 | $50,689 | $647,133 | $162,564 | $484,569 |
| 2023 | $50,689 | $564,245 | $141,742 | $422,503 |
| 2022 | $49,650 | $515,151 | $129,409 | $385,742 |
| 2021 | $50,299 | $483,165 | $121,374 | $361,791 |
| 2020 | $51,169 | $475,462 | $119,439 | $356,023 |
| 2019 | $49,945 | $456,780 | $114,746 | $342,034 |
| 2018 | $48,928 | $435,756 | $105,320 | $330,436 |
| 2017 | $48,776 | $418,875 | $101,240 | $317,635 |
| 2016 | $48,304 | $408,300 | $98,684 | $309,616 |
| 2015 | -- | $400,000 | $93,504 | $306,496 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,907 | $94,707 | $95,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,482 | $99,482 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map