NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1950 E Ambush St Unit B Pahrump, NV 89048

Estimated Value: $615,000 - $651,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
4,514 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1950 E Ambush St Unit B, Pahrump, NV 89048 and is currently estimated at $637,522, approximately $141 per square foot. 1950 E Ambush St Unit B is a home located in Nye County with nearby schools including J.G. Johnson Elementary School, Rosemary Clarke Middle School, and Pahrump Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Dimarzio David P and Dimarzio Jennifer A
Bought by
Valeria Llc
Current Estimated Value
$637,522

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Airola Jerry
Bought by
Dimarzio David P and Dimarzio Jennifer A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Airola Holly L
Bought by
Airola Jerry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Ross Fred N and Ross Judith L
Bought by
Airola Jerry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Beesley F Chad
Bought by
Ross Judith L and Ross Fred N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.